2026 Audi A6 Colors

The 2026 Audi A6 is listed in 21 exterior colors across 2,006 US new listings. The most common is Mythos Black Metallic (23.8% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Green (0.3%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 A6 colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Audi A6 ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Mythos Black Metallic23.8%
2Glacier White Metallic22.5%
3Daytona Gray Pearl Effect17.2%
4Firmament Blue Metallic7.8%
5Midnight Green Metallic7.5%
6Grenadine Red Metallic2.4%
7Chronos Gray Metallic2.2%
8Madeira Brown Metallic2.1%
9Ascari Blue Metallic1.8%
10Glacier White1.7%
11Arkona White1.5%
12Florett Silver Metallic1.5%
13Mythos Black1.5%
14Black0.7%
15Daytona Gray Pearl0.7%
16Gray0.5%
17White0.4%
18Blue0.3%
19Firmament Blue0.3%
20Gray Pearl0.3%
21Green0.3%

By color family

White · 26.4%Black · 26.2%Gray · 21.1%Blue · 10.4%Green · 8.1%Red · 2.6%Brown · 2.3%Silver · 1.7%

Buying a specific A6? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Audi years to avoid