2025 Chevrolet Express Cargo Colors

The 2025 Chevrolet Express Cargo is listed in 5 exterior colors across 1,388 US new listings. The most common is Summit White (97.3% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Silver Ice Metallic (0.4%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2025 Express Cargo colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2025 Chevrolet Express Cargo ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Summit White97.3%
2Black0.7%
3Red Hot0.6%
4White0.4%
5Silver Ice Metallic0.4%

By color family

White · 97.8%Black · 0.7%Red · 0.6%Silver · 0.6%

Buying a specific Express Cargo? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2026 Express Cargo colors · all models · Chevrolet years to avoid