2026 Ford F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab Colors

The 2026 Ford F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab is listed in 18 exterior colors across 3,159 US new listings. The most common is Oxford White (77% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat (0.2%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Ford F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Oxford White77%
2White8%
3Race Red4%
4Agate Black Metallic2.2%
52026 Ford F-350sd Xl0.9%
6Agate Black0.9%
7Carbonized Gray Metallic0.9%
8Black Metallic0.6%
9Black0.4%
10Avalanche0.3%
11Oxford White Z10.3%
12Red0.3%
13Marsh Gray0.3%
14Oxford Wht0.3%
15Argon Blue Metallic0.3%
16Avalanche Gray0.3%
17Gray Metallic0.2%
18Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat0.2%

By color family

White · 86.3%Red · 4.7%Black · 4.1%Gray · 1.9%Blue · 0.5%Silver · 0.3%

Buying a specific F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2025 F-350 Super Duty Chassis Cab colors · all models · Ford years to avoid