2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van Colors

The 2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van is listed in 15 exterior colors across 2,228 US new listings. The most common is Oxford White (72.2% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Gray Metallic (0.2%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 Transit Passenger Van colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Ford Transit Passenger Van ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Oxford White72.2%
2Agate Black Metallic6.9%
3White4.4%
4Carbonized Gray Metallic2.5%
5Ingot Silver Metallic2.3%
6Agate Black2.1%
7Blue Metallic1.8%
8Black Metallic1.7%
92026 Ford Transit-350 Xl0.7%
10Carbonized Gray0.5%
11Ingot Silver0.5%
12Black0.4%
132026 Ford Transit-350 Xlt0.3%
14Blue0.2%
15Gray Metallic0.2%

By color family

White · 76.9%Black · 11.1%Gray · 3.4%Silver · 3%Blue · 2.1%

Buying a specific Transit Passenger Van? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2025 Transit Passenger Van colors · all models · Ford years to avoid