2026 Ford Transit Van Colors

The 2026 Ford Transit Van is listed in 24 exterior colors across 8,765 US new listings. The most common is Oxford White (85% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Silver (0.1%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 Transit Van colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Ford Transit Van ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Oxford White85%
2White5.1%
3Ingot Silver Metallic1.2%
4Agate Black Metallic0.9%
5Race Red0.9%
6Carbonized Gray Metallic0.7%
7Blue Metallic0.6%
82026 Ford Transit Cargo Van0.5%
9Blanco0.4%
10Wild Green Metallic0.4%
11Black Metallic0.3%
12Agate Black0.3%
13Black0.3%
14Ingot Silver0.2%
15School Bus Yellow0.2%
16Gray Metallic0.2%
17Oxford White Yz0.2%
18Carbonized Gray0.1%
19Oxford Wht0.1%
20Yz Oxford White0.1%
21Gray0.1%
22Oxford White - White0.1%
23Oxford White - Yz0.1%
24Silver0.1%

By color family

White · 91.1%Black · 1.7%Silver · 1.5%Gray · 1.2%Red · 1%Blue · 0.7%Green · 0.5%Yellow · 0.2%

Buying a specific Transit Van? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Ford years to avoid