2026 Land Rover Defender Colors

The 2026 Land Rover Defender is listed in 24 exterior colors across 5,529 US new listings. The most common is Fuji White (22.1% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Sedona Red Metallic (0.5%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 Defender colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Land Rover Defender ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Fuji White22.1%
2Santorini Black19.6%
3Woolstone Green12.4%
4Borasco Grey11.5%
5Carpathian Grey5.7%
6Tasman Blue2.8%
7Santorini Black Metallic2.4%
8Narvik Black2.2%
9Gondwana Stone2%
10Woolstone Green Metallic1.8%
11Borasco Grey Metallic1.7%
12Black1.3%
13Sedona Red1.2%
14White1.1%
15Keswick Green Metallic1%
16Green0.9%
17Gray0.9%
18Borasco Gray0.8%
19Grey0.6%
20Keswick Green0.6%
21Sargasso Blue0.6%
22Tasman Blue Metallic0.5%
23Carpathian Grey Premium Metallic0.5%
24Sedona Red Metallic0.5%

By color family

Gray · 25.8%Black · 25.7%White · 23.3%Green · 16.8%Blue · 4.5%Red · 1.7%Yellow · 0.7%Gold · 0.6%

Buying a specific Defender? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Land Rover years to avoid