2026 Lexus UX Hybrid Colors

The 2026 Lexus UX Hybrid is listed in 15 exterior colors across 1,089 US new listings. The most common is Ultra White (27.8% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Ultra White W/Obsidian Roof (0.5%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 UX Hybrid colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Lexus UX Hybrid ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Ultra White27.8%
2Caviar16.4%
3Cloudburst Gray13%
4Iridium10.7%
5Nori Green Pearl8.2%
6Ultra White With Obsidian Roof6.2%
7Iridium With Obsidian Roof3.8%
8Cloudburst Gray With Obsidian Roof3.1%
9Copper Crest1.4%
10Ultrasonic Blue Mica 2.0 With Obsidian Roof1.3%
11White0.8%
12Black0.6%
13Cloudburst Gray W/Obsidian Roof0.6%
14Copper Crest With Obsidian Roof0.6%
15Ultra White W/Obsidian Roof0.5%

By color family

White · 35.5%Black · 21.7%Gray · 16.9%Silver · 10.8%Green · 8.4%Blue · 1.5%Gold · 1.4%

Buying a specific UX Hybrid? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Lexus years to avoid