2026 Mazda Mazda3 Colors

The 2026 Mazda Mazda3 is listed in 24 exterior colors across 8,349 US new listings. The most common is Jet Black Mica (22.1% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Ceramic White (0.1%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 Mazda3 colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Mazda Mazda3 ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Jet Black Mica22.1%
2Deep Crystal Blue Mica14%
3Machine Gray Metallic13.7%
4Platinum Quartz Metallic10.1%
5Soul Red Crystal Metallic9.9%
6Snowflake White Pearl9.2%
7Polymetal Gray Metallic6.2%
8Snowflake White Pearl Mica5%
9Ceramic Metallic4.9%
10Gray0.3%
11Machine Gray0.3%
12Jet Black0.3%
13Crystal Blue0.3%
14White0.3%
15Blue0.3%
16Black0.3%
17Red Crystal0.2%
18Quartz Metallic0.2%
19Platinum Quartz0.1%
20Dp Crystal Blu0.1%
21Polymetal Gray0.1%
22Silver0.1%
23Aero Gray Metallic0.1%
24Ceramic White0.1%

By color family

Gray · 31.2%Black · 22.8%Blue · 14.8%White · 14.6%Red · 10.4%Silver · 5%Pink · 0.2%

Buying a specific Mazda3? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Mazda years to avoid