2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS Colors

The 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS is listed in 24 exterior colors across 2,532 US new listings. The most common is Polar White (17.5% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Selenite Gray Metallic (0.6%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 GLS colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Polar White17.5%
2Black15.1%
3Obsidian Black Metallic10.8%
4Selenite Grey Metallic6.7%
5Manufaktur Moonlight White Metallic5.6%
6Cirrus Silver Metallic5.5%
7Manufaktur Alpine Grey4.1%
8Cirrus Silver3.2%
9White2.8%
10Gray2.7%
11Obsidian Black2.5%
12Twilight Blue Metallic2.3%
13Manufaktur Moonlight White Magno1.6%
14Manufaktur Signature Moonlight White Magno1%
15Manufaktur Silicon Grey1%
16Manufaktur Alpine Gray0.9%
17Manufaktur Ireland Mid Green Metallic0.8%
18Selenite Gray0.8%
19Alpine0.8%
20Manufaktur Moonlight White0.6%
21Obsidian0.6%
22Silver0.6%
23Manufaktur Signature Silicon Grey0.6%
24Selenite Gray Metallic0.6%

By color family

White · 30.6%Black · 29.5%Gray · 18.9%Silver · 10.2%Blue · 4.6%Green · 1.6%Beige · 0.8%

Buying a specific GLS? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

all models · Mercedes-Benz years to avoid