2025 Nissan Armada Colors

The 2025 Nissan Armada is listed in 4 exterior colors across 84 US new listings. The most common is Super Black (34.5% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Gun Metallic (8.3%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2025 Armada colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2025 Nissan Armada ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Super Black34.5%
2Deep Ocean Blue Pearl10.7%
3Everest White Pearl Tricoat8.3%
4Gun Metallic8.3%

By color family

Black · 41.7%White · 23.8%Blue · 13.1%Gray · 10.7%

Buying a specific Armada? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2026 Armada colors · all models · Nissan years to avoid