2026 RAM ProMaster Cargo Van Colors

The 2026 RAM ProMaster Cargo Van is listed in 24 exterior colors across 4,968 US new listings. The most common is Bright White Clearcoat (32.1% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Granite Crystal Metallic Clearcoat (0.3%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 ProMaster Cargo Van colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 RAM ProMaster Cargo Van ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Bright White Clearcoat32.1%
2Bright White Clear-Coat Paint30.4%
3Bright White16.5%
4White3.5%
5Bright White Clear Coat2.1%
6Black Clear-Coat Paint1.3%
7Black1.1%
8Ceramic Gray Clearcoat1.1%
9Black Clearcoat1%
10Ceramic Gray Clear-Coat Paint0.9%
11Bright Silver Metallic Clear-Coat Paint0.8%
12Bright Silver Clearcoat Metallic0.7%
13Bright Silver0.5%
14Granite Crystal Metallic Clear-Coat Paint0.5%
15Flame Red Clearcoat0.4%
16Flame Red0.4%
17Forged Blue Metallic0.4%
18Bright Silver Metallic Clearcoat0.4%
19Ceramic Gray0.4%
20Gray Clearcoat0.4%
21Sandstone Pearlcoat0.3%
22Forged Blue Metallic Paint0.3%
23Granite Crystal0.3%
24Granite Crystal Metallic Clearcoat0.3%

By color family

White · 85.9%Gray · 3.7%Black · 3.5%Silver · 2.7%Red · 1.4%Blue · 0.9%Beige · 0.5%

Buying a specific ProMaster Cargo Van? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2025 ProMaster Cargo Van colors · all models · RAM years to avoid