2025 Toyota RAV4 Colors

The 2025 Toyota RAV4 is listed in 13 exterior colors across 270 US new listings. The most common is Magnetic Gray Metallic (11.1% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Ruby Flare Pearl (1.9%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2025 RAV4 colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2025 Toyota RAV4 ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Magnetic Gray Metallic11.1%
2Midnight Black Metallic8.9%
3Ice Cap4.8%
4Black4.4%
5Gray4.1%
6White3.7%
7Wind Chill Pearl3.7%
8Silver Sky Metallic3%
9Blueprint2.6%
10Beige2.2%
11Midnight Black2.2%
12Silver2.2%
13Ruby Flare Pearl1.9%

By color family

Black · 17.8%Gray · 17.8%White · 14.8%Silver · 5.9%Blue · 4.4%Red · 4.4%Beige · 2.2%

Buying a specific RAV4? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2026 RAV4 colors · all models · Toyota years to avoid