2026 Volvo XC90 Colors

The 2026 Volvo XC90 is listed in 24 exterior colors across 8,389 US new listings. The most common is Crystal White (18.9% of inventory); the scarcest with real inventory is Crystal White Metallic (0.1%). Shares are live market data — what dealers actually stock, not just the brochure palette.

Updated 2026-10-22 from live US new-car inventory.

All 2026 XC90 colors, ranked by availability

Exterior colors of the 2026 Volvo XC90 ranked by US new-inventory share
RankColorShare of listingsAvailability
1Crystal White18.9%
2Denim Blue15.5%
3Vapour Grey12.7%
4Onyx Black11.1%
5Aurora Silver9.2%
6Crystal White Pearl6.5%
7Mulberry Red5.8%
8Denim Blue Metallic4.7%
9Onyx Black Metallic3.2%
10Vapour Grey Metallic2.9%
11Bright Dusk2.9%
12Mulberry Red Metallic1.2%
13Gray Metallic0.7%
14Bright Dusk Metallic0.6%
15Red Metallic0.4%
16White0.3%
17Blue0.3%
18Vapour Gray0.3%
19Gray0.2%
20Red0.2%
21Black0.1%
22Silver0.1%
23Vapour Grey Metall0.1%
24Crystal White Metallic0.1%

By color family

White · 25.9%Blue · 20.5%Gray · 16.9%Black · 14.4%Silver · 9.3%Red · 7.5%Gold · 2.9%

Buying a specific XC90? Verify its factory color on the window sticker.

A listing's “color” field is dealer-entered. The original window sticker shows the exact factory paint line for that VIN — plus every option the car shipped with, so repaints and mis-listed cars show themselves.

Look up by VIN

2025 XC90 colors · all models · Volvo years to avoid