Best BMW Lease Deals — November 2026
The lowest BMW money factor on record right now is 0.00065 on the 3 Series — a 1.56% APR equivalent with a 57% residual. On the cash side, the I4 carries $3,750 in active lease-support incentives.
By the CarWhere Research Team · Live manufacturer program data · Updated daily
BMW money factors on record
The money factor is the lease's interest rate (× 2400 = APR). Dealers can mark it up over the program rate — these are the numbers a quote has to beat.
| Model | Money factor | APR equiv. | Residual | Term |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW 3 Series 330i | 0.00065 | 1.56% | 57% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW 2 Series 228 | 0.00094 | 2.26% | 57% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW I4 xDrive40 | 0.00095 | 2.28% | 56% | 36 mo |
| 2026 BMW 7 Series 750e | 0.00105 | 2.52% | 54% | 39 mo |
| 2027 BMW X7 M60i | 0.00120 | 2.88% | 53% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW M340I | 0.00120 | 2.88% | 57% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW I5 M60 | 0.00135 | 3.24% | 53% | 36 mo |
| 2027 BMW X1 xDrive28i | 0.00140 | 3.36% | 56% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW X3 30 | 0.00145 | 3.48% | 57% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW X5 50e | 0.00155 | 3.72% | 52% | 39 mo |
| 2027 BMW 5 Series 550e | 0.00180 | 4.32% | 58% | 39 mo |
| 2027 BMW X6 40i | 0.00210 | 5.04% | 52% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW 8 Series 840i | 0.00210 | 5.04% | 53% | 39 mo |
| 2027 BMW 4 Series M440i | 0.00264 | 6.34% | 54% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW X2 28i | 0.00264 | 6.34% | 55% | 36 mo |
| 2026 BMW M440I Gran Coupe M440i | 0.00265 | 6.36% | 54% | 39 mo |
| 2027 BMW M4 Coupe M440i | 0.00265 | 6.36% | 54% | 39 mo |
| 2026 BMW M440I Gran Coupe | 0.00265 | 6.36% | 54% | 39 mo |
Active BMW lease-support incentives
| Model | Total incentive value | Programs | Avg payment (verified) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW I4 | $3,750 | 2 | — |
| 2027 BMW I5 | $3,750 | 3 | — |
| 2026 BMW 7 Series | $3,000 | 1 | — |
| 2027 BMW X7 | $2,000 | 2 | — |
| 2026 BMW 8 Series | $2,000 | 3 | — |
| 2026 BMW X5 | $2,000 | 4 | — |
| 2026 BMW 4 Series | $1,000 | 8 | — |
| 2026 BMW X3 | $1,000 | 2 | $589/mo (1 deals) |
| 2027 BMW X1 | $1,000 | 2 | — |
| 2026 BMW 2 Series | $1,000 | 5 | — |
| 2026 BMW M440I Gran Coupe | $1,000 | 1 | — |
| 2026 BMW M340I | $1,000 | 1 | — |
| 2026 BMW 3 Series | $1,000 | 3 | — |
| 2027 BMW M4 Coupe | $1,000 | 2 | — |
| 2027 BMW 5 Series | $0 | 4 | $1,433/mo (2 deals) |
| 2027 BMW X6 | $0 | 2 | — |
| 2026 BMW X2 | $0 | 2 | — |
| 2026 BMW M440I | $0 | 1 | — |
Rather not do any of it yourself?
Our AI agent emails the dealers, negotiates in writing, and brings you itemized out-the-door quotes — you approve every move. No calls, no showroom, your info stays private.
CarWhere AI Car Buying — $34.99/month, cancel anytime.
FAQ
What is a good money factor on a BMW lease?
Anything at or near 0.00065 (1.56% APR equivalent) — the best BMW number currently on record, on the 3 Series. Multiply a quoted money factor by 2400 to convert it to APR; if the dealer quotes higher than the program rate, that markup is negotiable.
Which BMW models have lease deals right now?
I4 ($3,750 in incentives), I5 ($3,750 in incentives), 7 Series ($3,000 in incentives), X7 ($2,000 in incentives) lead the active programs as of November 2026. Programs change monthly — the tables above reflect the live feed.
Why do money factors matter more than the advertised payment?
The advertised payment bundles the vehicle price, residual, money factor, and due-at-signing into one number — which hides a marked-up money factor. Negotiate the vehicle price and verify the money factor separately; a 0.0004 markup on a $40,000 lease costs roughly $500 over 36 months.
Where does this data come from?
Manufacturer incentive and lease-program feeds tracked by CarWhere, refreshed continuously; this page regenerates daily. Figures are program-level — your region and credit tier set the final numbers, so use these as the benchmark the dealer quote has to beat.