Best Hyundai Lease Deals — November 2026
The lowest Hyundai money factor on record right now is 0.00004 on the Tucson — a 0.10% APR equivalent with a 59% residual. On the cash side, the Ioniq 5 carries $3,500 in active lease-support incentives.
By the CarWhere Research Team · Live manufacturer program data · Updated daily
Hyundai money factors on record
The money factor is the lease's interest rate (× 2400 = APR). Dealers can mark it up over the program rate — these are the numbers a quote has to beat.
| Model | Money factor | APR equiv. | Residual | Term |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Hyundai Tucson SE | 0.00004 | 0.10% | 59% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Ioniq 9 SE | 0.00161 | 3.86% | 52% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Ioniq 5 Limited | 0.00216 | 5.18% | 60% | 24 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Kona SEL Sport | 0.00239 | 5.74% | 58% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Elantra SEL Sport Plus | 0.00241 | 5.78% | 63% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Palisade SEL Premium | 0.00241 | 5.78% | 63% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz SE | 0.00241 | 5.78% | 60% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Calligraphy | 0.00242 | 5.81% | 60% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Sonata SEL Sport | 0.00244 | 5.86% | 58% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid Blue | 0.00248 | 5.95% | 57% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Hyundai Venue SEL | 0.00248 | 5.95% | 59% | 36 mo |
Active Hyundai lease-support incentives
| Model | Total incentive value | Programs | Avg payment (verified) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Hyundai Ioniq 5 | $3,500 | 13 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid | $3,260 | 2 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Palisade | $3,000 | 33 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Kona | $2,750 | 10 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe | $3,000 | 16 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Ioniq 9 | $7,000 | 7 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Tucson | $4,000 | 32 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid | $3,000 | 7 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Sonata | $2,000 | 6 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Elantra | $2,000 | 16 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Santa Cruz | $1,500 | 14 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid | $500 | 1 | — |
| 2026 Hyundai Venue | $0 | 3 | — |
Rather not do any of it yourself?
Our AI agent emails the dealers, negotiates in writing, and brings you itemized out-the-door quotes — you approve every move. No calls, no showroom, your info stays private.
CarWhere AI Car Buying — $34.99/month, cancel anytime.
FAQ
What is a good money factor on a Hyundai lease?
Anything at or near 0.00004 (0.10% APR equivalent) — the best Hyundai number currently on record, on the Tucson. Multiply a quoted money factor by 2400 to convert it to APR; if the dealer quotes higher than the program rate, that markup is negotiable.
Which Hyundai models have lease deals right now?
Ioniq 5 ($3,500 in incentives), Sonata Hybrid ($3,260 in incentives), Palisade ($3,000 in incentives), Kona ($2,750 in incentives) lead the active programs as of November 2026. Programs change monthly — the tables above reflect the live feed.
Why do money factors matter more than the advertised payment?
The advertised payment bundles the vehicle price, residual, money factor, and due-at-signing into one number — which hides a marked-up money factor. Negotiate the vehicle price and verify the money factor separately; a 0.0004 markup on a $40,000 lease costs roughly $500 over 36 months.
Where does this data come from?
Manufacturer incentive and lease-program feeds tracked by CarWhere, refreshed continuously; this page regenerates daily. Figures are program-level — your region and credit tier set the final numbers, so use these as the benchmark the dealer quote has to beat.