Best Toyota Lease Deals — November 2026
The lowest Toyota money factor on record right now is 0.00001 on the Bz — a 0.02% APR equivalent with a 41% residual. On the cash side, the Bz Woodland carries $3,500 in active lease-support incentives.
By the CarWhere Research Team · Live manufacturer program data · Updated daily
Toyota money factors on record
The money factor is the lease's interest rate (× 2400 = APR). Dealers can mark it up over the program rate — these are the numbers a quote has to beat.
| Model | Money factor | APR equiv. | Residual | Term |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 Toyota Bz XLE | 0.00001 | 0.02% | 41% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Bz Woodland bZ Woodland | 0.00001 | 0.02% | 41% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota C-HR SE | 0.00064 | 1.54% | 43% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Tundra SR5 | 0.00166 | 3.98% | 69% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Crown XLE | 0.00215 | 5.16% | 61% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Tacoma SR5 | 0.00246 | 5.90% | 76% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla LE | 0.00263 | 6.31% | 66% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Prius Plug-in Hybrid XSE Premium | 0.00275 | 6.60% | 63% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross XLE | 0.00285 | 6.84% | 65% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota 4Runner TRD Off-Road Premium | 0.00285 | 6.84% | 74% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla Hatchback SE | 0.00289 | 6.94% | 69% | 36 mo |
| 2027 Toyota Land Cruiser Land Cruiser 1958 | 0.00304 | 7.30% | 77% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Highlander XLE | 0.00304 | 7.30% | 67% | 39 mo |
| 2027 Toyota Prius LE | 0.00304 | 7.30% | 66% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Camry XSE | 0.00323 | 7.75% | 63% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander Limited | 0.00324 | 7.78% | 70% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid SE | 0.00324 | 7.78% | 70% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 LE | 0.00324 | 7.78% | 77% | 36 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Sequoia Limited | 0.00325 | 7.80% | 66% | 39 mo |
| 2026 Toyota Crown Signia XLE | 0.00325 | 7.80% | 66% | 36 mo |
Active Toyota lease-support incentives
| Model | Total incentive value | Programs | Avg payment (verified) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota Bz Woodland | $3,500 | 12 | — |
| 2027 Toyota Bz | $3,500 | 20 | — |
| 2027 Toyota C-HR | $3,500 | 11 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Tundra | $1,000 | 8 | — |
| 2025 Toyota Corolla | $500 | 6 | — |
| 2025 Toyota Camry | $500 | 9 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross | $0 | 3 | — |
| 2027 Toyota Crown | $0 | 4 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander | $0 | 3 | — |
| 2027 Toyota Land Cruiser | $0 | 2 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Tacoma | $0 | 12 | — |
| 2026 Toyota 4Runner | $0 | 3 | — |
| 2027 Toyota Prius Plug-in Hybrid | $0 | 3 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Highlander | $0 | 4 | — |
| 2027 Toyota Corolla Hatchback | $0 | 3 | — |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid | $0 | 1 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Sequoia | $0 | 1 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Crown Signia | $0 | 1 | — |
| 2026 Toyota Sienna | $0 | 2 | — |
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 | $0 | 1 | — |
Rather not do any of it yourself?
Our AI agent emails the dealers, negotiates in writing, and brings you itemized out-the-door quotes — you approve every move. No calls, no showroom, your info stays private.
CarWhere AI Car Buying — $34.99/month, cancel anytime.
FAQ
What is a good money factor on a Toyota lease?
Anything at or near 0.00001 (0.02% APR equivalent) — the best Toyota number currently on record, on the Bz. Multiply a quoted money factor by 2400 to convert it to APR; if the dealer quotes higher than the program rate, that markup is negotiable.
Which Toyota models have lease deals right now?
Bz Woodland ($3,500 in incentives), Bz ($3,500 in incentives), C-HR ($3,500 in incentives), Tundra ($1,000 in incentives) lead the active programs as of November 2026. Programs change monthly — the tables above reflect the live feed.
Why do money factors matter more than the advertised payment?
The advertised payment bundles the vehicle price, residual, money factor, and due-at-signing into one number — which hides a marked-up money factor. Negotiate the vehicle price and verify the money factor separately; a 0.0004 markup on a $40,000 lease costs roughly $500 over 36 months.
Where does this data come from?
Manufacturer incentive and lease-program feeds tracked by CarWhere, refreshed continuously; this page regenerates daily. Figures are program-level — your region and credit tier set the final numbers, so use these as the benchmark the dealer quote has to beat.