Dealer Invoice vs. What Buyers Actually Paid
Across 1,014 verified new-car deals on 194 trims, 52% closed below the estimated dealer invoice. On average buyers paid 6.0% off MSRP, or 0.5% below estimated invoice. The brands with the most room below invoice were Volkswagen (4.4% below), Ford (3.4% below), RAM (3.1% below). Every row compares CarWhere's estimated dealer invoice with what verified buyers actually paid for that exact model year and trim.
Based on 1,014 verified deals · last updated November 5, 2026 · newest deal November 4, 2026 · refreshed daily
Verified deals
1,014
194 trims · 15 brands
Closed below est. invoice
52%
527 of 1,014 deals
Avg off MSRP
6.0%
deal-weighted
Paid vs. est. invoice
−0.5%
average, below invoice
By brand
Deal-weighted averages across each brand's published trims. Negative paid-vs-invoice means buyers paid below estimated invoice. Pick a brand for its full trim table.
| Brand | Trims | Deals | Avg off MSRP | Paid vs. est. invoice | Deals below invoice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota | 39 | 225 | 4.8% | +2.6% | 23% |
| Honda | 33 | 216 | 5.6% | −0.9% | 61% |
| Chevrolet | 25 | 116 | 7.0% | −1.8% | 59% |
| BMW | 20 | 114 | 5.0% | +1.1% | 46% |
| Volkswagen | 16 | 66 | 8.2% | −4.4% | 74% |
| GMC | 14 | 61 | 7.7% | −2.6% | 67% |
| RAM | 14 | 53 | 8.9% | −3.1% | 79% |
| Audi | 8 | 46 | 7.3% | −1.6% | 61% |
| Kia | 7 | 37 | 2.9% | −0.1% | 43% |
| Ford | 7 | 32 | 8.1% | −3.4% | 66% |
| Lexus | 4 | 18 | 2.6% | +4.0% | 6% |
| Mercedes-Benz | 3 | 15 | 7.2% | −1.9% | 73% |
| Mazda | 2 | 8 | 6.6% | −4.3% | 88% |
| Cadillac | 1 | 4 | 10.7% | −6.1% | 100% |
| Hyundai | 1 | 3 | 6.8% | −2.8% | 100% |
Every trim: estimated invoice vs. what buyers paid
194 model-year trims with at least 3 verified deals each. MSRP and price paid show the average with the median below it. Each row links to that trim's invoice page and to what buyers paid for the model year. Another 766 trims have only one or two verified deals so far, too few to publish here.
Showing 194 of 194 trims · click a column to sort
| Details | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | SE | 21 | $34,694median $34,689 | $32,0387.7% below MSRP | $32,766median $33,004 | +$728+2.3% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | LE | 20 | $32,124median $31,829 | $29,6747.6% below MSRP | $29,816median $30,319 | +$142+0.5% | 7.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2026 | Sport | 18 | $28,729median $28,245 | $27,4444.5% below MSRP | $27,221median $26,945 | −$223−0.8% | 5.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2026 | Base | 17 | $71,114median $71,552 | $65,5447.8% below MSRP | $69,644median $69,999 | +$4,100+6.3% | 2.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | SE | 16 | $32,052median $32,188 | $30,6114.5% below MSRP | $29,611median $29,673 | −$1,000−3.3% | 7.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X1 | 2026 | Sport | 11 | $49,063median $49,400 | $46,2115.8% below MSRP | $45,572median $45,900 | −$639−1.4% | 7.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | LX | 11 | $29,822median $29,945 | $28,6284% below MSRP | $28,326median $28,740 | −$302−1.1% | 5.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X3 | 2026 | 30 | 10 | $57,487median $57,325 | $54,0975.9% below MSRP | $53,432median $54,207 | −$665−1.2% | 7.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe | 2025 | Premier | 10 | $84,267median $83,105 | $79,7925.3% below MSRP | $79,042median $80,921 | −$750−0.9% | 6.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | LX | 10 | $33,439median $33,348 | $32,0934% below MSRP | $31,912median $31,485 | −$181−0.6% | 4.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2025 | EX-L | 10 | $45,797median $46,410 | $43,0446% below MSRP | $42,545median $42,656 | −$499−1.2% | 6.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Ridgeline | 2026 | Rtl | 10 | $45,477median $45,118 | $42,7446% below MSRP | $42,903median $42,500 | +$159+0.4% | 5.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | 4Runner | 2026 | TRD Off Road Premium | 10 | $61,788median $62,374 | $56,9657.8% below MSRP | $58,361median $57,932 | +$1,396+2.5% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A3 | 2026 | 2.0 Qtro | 9 | $45,149median $44,915 | $42,5125.8% below MSRP | $42,020median $41,869 | −$492−1.2% | 6.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 4 Series | 2026 | 430i | 9 | $63,021median $61,000 | $59,2735.9% below MSRP | $59,447median $57,753 | +$174+0.3% | 6.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2026 | LX | 9 | $25,868median $25,890 | $24,8404% below MSRP | $24,549median $24,991 | −$291−1.2% | 5.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Sportage | 2026 | EX | 9 | $33,358median $33,085 | $32,5582.4% below MSRP | $31,271median $30,785 | −$1,287−4.0% | 6.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | SE | 9 | $45,394median $45,343 | $42,7605.8% below MSRP | $43,786median $43,995 | +$1,026+2.4% | 3.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A6 | 2026 | Premium Plus | 8 | $72,120median $72,520 | $67,8655.9% below MSRP | $67,754median $67,633 | −$111−0.2% | 6.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 3 Series | 2026 | 330i | 8 | $54,880median $54,628 | $51,6795.8% below MSRP | $52,515median $51,487 | +$836+1.6% | 4.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 5 Series | 2026 | 530i | 8 | $67,910median $69,015 | $63,7926.1% below MSRP | $63,981median $65,250 | +$189+0.3% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2025 | LT | 8 | $59,605median $60,188 | $56,1715.8% below MSRP | $53,801median $54,421 | −$2,370−4.2% | 9.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2025 | Rst | 8 | $62,935median $62,575 | $59,3045.8% below MSRP | $54,755median $54,800 | −$4,549−7.7% | 13.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Yukon XL | 2026 | Elevation | 8 | $79,265median $79,110 | $75,0925.3% below MSRP | $76,821median $76,382 | +$1,729+2.3% | 3.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | Sport | 8 | $35,113median $35,148 | $33,6134.3% below MSRP | $32,607median $32,678 | −$1,006−3.0% | 7.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2026 | Sport CVT | 8 | $28,801median $28,295 | $27,5134.5% below MSRP | $27,275median $26,965 | −$238−0.9% | 5.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | Sport-l | 8 | $41,315median $41,380 | $39,2395% below MSRP | $39,090median $39,143 | −$149−0.4% | 5.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Telluride | 2027 | X-pro Sx-prestige | 8 | $59,233median $59,375 | $57,2083.4% below MSRP | $57,370median $57,393 | +$162+0.3% | 3.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | RHO .5 In. Wb | 8 | $91,072median $91,110 | $85,0156.7% below MSRP | $85,516median $84,264 | +$501+0.6% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | XLE | 8 | $40,267median $40,489 | $37,1657.7% below MSRP | $37,980median $38,741 | +$815+2.2% | 5.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Corolla | 2026 | SE | 8 | $27,504median $27,749 | $25,5777% below MSRP | $26,507median $26,812 | +$930+3.6% | 3.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Grand Highlander | 2026 | Limited | 8 | $56,832median $58,073 | $52,0188.5% below MSRP | $55,653median $55,472 | +$3,635+7.0% | 2.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2026 | 2.0t S | 8 | $34,142median $34,369 | $32,8333.8% below MSRP | $31,037median $31,000 | −$1,796−5.5% | 9.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A3 | 2026 | Premium Plus | 7 | $44,946median $44,915 | $42,3215.8% below MSRP | $39,716median $39,910 | −$2,605−6.2% | 11.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | Escape | 2026 | Active | 7 | $34,068median $33,965 | $32,7693.8% below MSRP | $30,821median $30,211 | −$1,948−5.9% | 9.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | F-150 | 2025 | Raptor | 7 | $89,268median $83,320 | $83,5696.4% below MSRP | $85,824median $80,285 | +$2,255+2.7% | 4.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2026 | AT4 | 7 | $74,792median $73,830 | $70,4975.7% below MSRP | $68,197median $68,242 | −$2,300−3.3% | 8.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | Hybrid | 7 | $36,034median $35,305 | $34,4934.3% below MSRP | $33,919median $33,222 | −$574−1.7% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | SE CVT | 7 | $32,297median $32,165 | $30,8454.5% below MSRP | $30,573median $30,710 | −$272−0.9% | 5.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | HR-V | 2026 | LX | 7 | $28,080median $27,950 | $26,9594% below MSRP | $25,866median $25,737 | −$1,093−4.1% | 7.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Lexus | RX | 2026 | Premium | 7 | $59,756median $59,909 | $55,9606.4% below MSRP | $58,431median $57,495 | +$2,471+4.4% | 2.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Mercedes-Benz | C-Class | 2026 | C 4matic | 7 | $55,707median $54,720 | $52,7065.4% below MSRP | $50,200median $49,795 | −$2,506−4.8% | 9.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | 4Runner | 2026 | SR5 | 7 | $47,581median $47,112 | $43,8947.7% below MSRP | $46,332median $45,919 | +$2,438+5.6% | 2.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A3 | 2026 | 2.0t Premium | 6 | $44,641median $44,915 | $42,0345.8% below MSRP | $40,994median $41,118 | −$1,040−2.5% | 8.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 3 Series | 2026 | 330i Na | 6 | $54,858median $55,870 | $51,6585.8% below MSRP | $53,193median $51,971 | +$1,535+3.0% | 3.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 4 Series | 2026 | M440i | 6 | $73,312median $71,405 | $68,8036.1% below MSRP | $68,973median $67,132 | +$170+0.2% | 5.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | M2 | 2026 | Base | 6 | $77,637median $77,170 | $72,7856.3% below MSRP | $75,149median $74,508 | +$2,364+3.2% | 3.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X1 | 2026 | 28xi | 6 | $47,123median $46,225 | $44,4405.7% below MSRP | $45,837median $45,475 | +$1,397+3.1% | 2.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X1 | 2026 | Sports Activity Vehicle | 6 | $48,505median $48,748 | $45,6925.8% below MSRP | $46,200median $45,563 | +$508+1.1% | 4.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe | 2026 | Rst | 6 | $77,473median $75,423 | $73,3655.3% below MSRP | $74,343median $72,871 | +$978+1.3% | 4.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Traverse | 2026 | LT | 6 | $45,697median $45,013 | $43,6594.5% below MSRP | $44,340median $44,423 | +$681+1.6% | 3.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | F-150 | 2025 | Lariat | 6 | $73,844median $72,715 | $69,1486.4% below MSRP | $68,223median $68,103 | −$925−1.3% | 7.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Acadia | 2026 | Elevation | 6 | $51,126median $51,200 | $48,8664.4% below MSRP | $48,005median $47,896 | −$861−1.8% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2026 | Sport | 6 | $35,293median $35,445 | $33,7854.3% below MSRP | $33,363median $33,129 | −$422−1.2% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | Hybrid Sport | 6 | $34,401median $34,850 | $32,8504.5% below MSRP | $32,770median $32,561 | −$80−0.2% | 4.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | HR-V | 2026 | LX CVT | 6 | $29,352median $29,300 | $28,1784% below MSRP | $27,883median $28,017 | −$295−1.0% | 5.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | RHO | 6 | $91,111median $90,728 | $85,4086.3% below MSRP | $84,704median $84,084 | −$704−0.8% | 7.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | XSE | 6 | $41,185median $41,927 | $38,0107.7% below MSRP | $39,509median $39,990 | +$1,499+3.9% | 4.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Grand Highlander | 2026 | XLE | 6 | $51,375median $51,529 | $47,0358.4% below MSRP | $51,038median $51,044 | +$4,003+8.5% | 0.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | Gr Sport | 6 | $50,855median $50,760 | $47,8935.8% below MSRP | $49,659median $49,826 | +$1,766+3.7% | 2.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Golf R | 2026 | 2.0t Dsg | 6 | $53,111median $52,080 | $51,0443.9% below MSRP | $52,815median $51,580 | +$1,771+3.5% | 0.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | ID.4 | 2025 | Pro | 6 | $49,879median $51,132 | $47,9413.9% below MSRP | $41,115median $41,653 | −$6,826−14.2% | 17.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A6 | 2026 | Base | 5 | $72,404median $72,520 | $68,1315.9% below MSRP | $67,278median $67,670 | −$853−1.3% | 7.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | Q7 | 2026 | Premium Plus | 5 | $75,281median $78,000 | $70,8365.9% below MSRP | $69,933median $73,839 | −$903−1.3% | 7.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 2 Series | 2026 | 230i | 5 | $48,389median $49,455 | $45,6415.7% below MSRP | $44,872median $45,701 | −$769−1.7% | 7.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X1 | 2026 | M35i Sports Act | 5 | $59,194median $59,800 | $55,6336% below MSRP | $55,592median $55,676 | −$41−0.1% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X3 | 2026 | 30i | 5 | $57,369median $55,750 | $53,9356% below MSRP | $54,062median $54,720 | +$127+0.2% | 5.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 2500HD | 2026 | " LT | 5 | $76,333median $78,180 | $71,5376.3% below MSRP | $71,333median $71,180 | −$204−0.3% | 6.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2026 | LS | 5 | $66,513median $65,995 | $62,9975.3% below MSRP | $62,702median $62,195 | −$295−0.5% | 5.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe | 2026 | LT | 5 | $72,982median $72,475 | $69,1165.3% below MSRP | $69,419median $70,362 | +$303+0.4% | 4.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2026 | SLT | 5 | $69,557median $70,155 | $65,5715.7% below MSRP | $62,603median $63,574 | −$2,968−4.5% | 10.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2025 | Pro | 5 | $49,210median $48,500 | $47,3693.7% below MSRP | $43,375median $44,375 | −$3,994−8.4% | 11.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2026 | LX | 5 | $29,590median $29,590 | $28,4064% below MSRP | $28,046median $27,990 | −$360−1.3% | 5.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2026 | LX CVT | 5 | $26,168median $26,245 | $25,1284% below MSRP | $25,211median $25,386 | +$83+0.3% | 3.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2025 | Type R | 5 | $48,145median $47,545 | $45,9484.6% below MSRP | $47,736median $47,545 | +$1,788+3.9% | 0.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | EX-L | 5 | $38,623median $38,805 | $36,6875% below MSRP | $36,831median $36,781 | +$144+0.4% | 4.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | HR-V | 2027 | EX-L CVT | 5 | $33,491median $33,400 | $31,9824.5% below MSRP | $31,487median $31,702 | −$495−1.5% | 6.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2026 | EX-L | 5 | $47,553median $46,445 | $44,6916% below MSRP | $45,937median $46,445 | +$1,246+2.8% | 3.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2025 | Touring | 5 | $52,152median $52,280 | $48,2447.5% below MSRP | $47,932median $47,499 | −$312−0.6% | 8.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Telluride | 2027 | X-line Sx | 5 | $57,376median $57,450 | $55,4163.4% below MSRP | $56,840median $57,075 | +$1,424+2.6% | 1.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Telluride | 2027 | X-line EX | 5 | $49,854median $49,710 | $48,6422.4% below MSRP | $49,157median $49,205 | +$515+1.1% | 1.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Lexus | RX | 2026 | Rx Premium | 5 | $58,982median $59,568 | $55,2366.4% below MSRP | $56,870median $54,803 | +$1,634+3.0% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Mercedes-Benz | C-Class | 2026 | AMG C 43 4matic | 5 | $71,637median $71,315 | $67,7605.4% below MSRP | $69,035median $68,000 | +$1,275+1.9% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Corolla | 2026 | LE CVT | 5 | $25,433median $25,501 | $23,6597% below MSRP | $24,254median $24,342 | +$595+2.5% | 4.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | LE | 5 | $36,547median $35,824 | $34,4445.8% below MSRP | $35,471median $34,924 | +$1,027+3.0% | 2.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2026 | SR5 | 5 | $40,904median $40,349 | $38,4416% below MSRP | $38,126median $37,804 | −$315−0.8% | 6.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2026 | SR | 5 | $37,259median $37,244 | $35,0246% below MSRP | $33,110median $33,637 | −$1,914−5.5% | 11.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | TRD Off Road | 5 | $54,180median $56,248 | $50,3027.2% below MSRP | $50,485median $52,239 | +$183+0.4% | 6.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | SR5 | 5 | $45,434median $44,504 | $42,6886% below MSRP | $41,716median $40,504 | −$972−2.3% | 8.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Jetta | 2026 | 1.5t S | 5 | $25,836median $25,791 | $24,8603.8% below MSRP | $23,459median $23,212 | −$1,401−5.6% | 9.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2026 | SE | 5 | $38,064median $37,787 | $36,5983.9% below MSRP | $35,971median $36,637 | −$627−1.7% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 2 Series | 2026 | M240i | 4 | $62,634median $63,343 | $58,9105.9% below MSRP | $59,828median $59,536 | +$918+1.6% | 4.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 3 Series | 2026 | M340i | 4 | $72,253median $71,690 | $67,8466.1% below MSRP | $70,668median $69,898 | +$2,822+4.2% | 2.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Cadillac | Escalade IQ | 2025 | Sport 1 | 4 | $133,984median $133,423 | $127,3554.9% below MSRP | $119,604median $119,744 | −$7,751−6.1% | 10.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Colorado | 2026 | Trail Boss | 4 | $45,010median $44,600 | $43,0044.5% below MSRP | $42,700median $43,092 | −$304−0.7% | 5.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Equinox | 2026 | LT | 4 | $31,089median $31,158 | $29,7234.4% below MSRP | $27,189median $26,770 | −$2,534−8.5% | 12.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2026 | Rst | 4 | $62,758median $65,125 | $59,1385.8% below MSRP | $56,755median $57,894 | −$2,383−4.0% | 9.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2026 | LT | 4 | $58,840median $58,852 | $55,4515.8% below MSRP | $51,320median $49,869 | −$4,131−7.4% | 12.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2026 | High Country | 4 | $96,786median $96,484 | $91,6355.3% below MSRP | $93,415median $93,589 | +$1,780+1.9% | 3.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2026 | Rst | 4 | $88,338median $86,789 | $83,6435.3% below MSRP | $85,244median $82,863 | +$1,601+1.9% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2026 | LT | 4 | $74,183median $72,680 | $70,2525.3% below MSRP | $70,992median $69,705 | +$740+1.1% | 4.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2025 | High Country | 4 | $91,354median $91,230 | $86,4965.3% below MSRP | $85,308median $85,333 | −$1,188−1.4% | 6.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe | 2026 | Premier | 4 | $81,713median $82,985 | $77,3765.3% below MSRP | $77,251median $78,769 | −$125−0.2% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Tahoe | 2026 | High Country | 4 | $96,441median $98,994 | $91,3095.3% below MSRP | $90,528median $92,827 | −$781−0.9% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Traverse | 2025 | LT | 4 | $49,770median $51,532 | $47,5454.5% below MSRP | $48,053median $50,649 | +$508+1.1% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Trax | 2026 | LT | 4 | $26,486median $26,425 | $25,5833.4% below MSRP | $25,065median $25,120 | −$518−2.0% | 5.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2025 | Elevation | 4 | $60,828median $60,993 | $57,3575.7% below MSRP | $55,673median $54,870 | −$1,684−2.9% | 8.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Yukon | 2026 | AT4 | 4 | $91,795median $93,310 | $86,9465.3% below MSRP | $88,565median $88,955 | +$1,619+1.9% | 3.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Yukon XL | 2026 | Denali | 4 | $96,657median $95,855 | $91,5455.3% below MSRP | $95,157median $93,605 | +$3,612+3.9% | 1.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Accord | 2025 | EX-L | 4 | $36,121median $36,135 | $34,5764.3% below MSRP | $33,926median $34,034 | −$650−1.9% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Civic | 2026 | Si | 4 | $33,804median $32,668 | $32,2814.5% below MSRP | $32,708median $32,668 | +$427+1.3% | 3.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | EX | 4 | $35,578median $35,578 | $33,9714.5% below MSRP | $33,351median $34,033 | −$620−1.8% | 6.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | HR-V | 2026 | EX-L | 4 | $33,680median $33,755 | $32,1634.5% below MSRP | $32,181median $32,430 | +$18+0.1% | 4.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Telluride | 2027 | LX | 4 | $41,768median $41,545 | $40,7582.4% below MSRP | $42,016median $41,990 | +$1,258+3.1% | -0.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Mazda | CX-30 | 2026 | 2.5 Turbo Premium Plus | 4 | $40,615median $40,615 | $39,6342.4% below MSRP | $37,604median $37,647 | −$2,030−5.1% | 7.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Mazda | CX-50 | 2026 | 2.5 S Select | 4 | $32,208median $32,333 | $31,4372.4% below MSRP | $30,317median $30,722 | −$1,120−3.6% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | RHO 7" | 4 | $89,956median $88,695 | $83,9756.6% below MSRP | $84,213median $80,209 | +$238+0.3% | 6.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2026 | Big Horn | 4 | $76,365median $78,988 | $72,2375.4% below MSRP | $71,177median $74,763 | −$1,060−1.5% | 7.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2025 | Tradesman | 4 | $61,610median $60,375 | $58,3015.4% below MSRP | $53,169median $53,153 | −$5,132−8.8% | 14.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | 4Runner | 2026 | Hybrid TRD Off-road Premium | 4 | $64,912median $64,401 | $59,8397.8% below MSRP | $61,602median $61,090 | +$1,763+2.9% | 5.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | Hybrid | 4 | $36,741median $37,019 | $33,9217.7% below MSRP | $34,179median $34,960 | +$258+0.8% | 7.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | Hybrid LE | 4 | $31,845median $31,569 | $29,4177.6% below MSRP | $28,870median $28,274 | −$547−1.9% | 9.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Corolla | 2026 | SE CVT | 4 | $27,699median $27,453 | $25,7577% below MSRP | $26,577median $26,460 | +$820+3.2% | 4.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Prius | 2026 | LE | 4 | $30,829median $30,782 | $29,0695.7% below MSRP | $29,722median $29,590 | +$653+2.2% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | Trailhunter | 4 | $68,067median $68,157 | $63,1677.2% below MSRP | $62,802median $63,177 | −$365−0.6% | 7.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Golf GTI | 2026 | 2.0t SE Dsg | 4 | $41,829median $41,501 | $40,2133.9% below MSRP | $39,050median $39,042 | −$1,163−2.9% | 6.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2026 | SE R-line Black | 4 | $41,100median $41,269 | $39,5133.9% below MSRP | $39,027median $38,896 | −$486−1.2% | 5.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2026 | 2.0t SE R-line Black | 4 | $40,539median $40,748 | $38,9743.9% below MSRP | $37,749median $37,453 | −$1,225−3.1% | 6.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | A5 | 2025 | Premium | 3 | $53,320median $53,430 | $50,1935.9% below MSRP | $49,879median $49,979 | −$314−0.6% | 6.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Audi | Q3 | 2026 | S Line Dri | 3 | $49,087median $48,170 | $46,2135.9% below MSRP | $48,408median $48,170 | +$2,195+4.7% | 1.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | 2 Series | 2026 | Gc | 3 | $43,283median $43,425 | $40,8325.7% below MSRP | $40,768median $40,820 | −$64−0.2% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | M5 | 2027 | Touring | 3 | $138,168median $133,355 | $129,1266.5% below MSRP | $145,724median $132,950 | +$16,598+12.9% | -5.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X1 | 2026 | M35i | 3 | $60,525median $60,320 | $56,9345.9% below MSRP | $57,733median $57,907 | +$799+1.4% | 4.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X5 | 2026 | M60i | 3 | $105,608median $100,775 | $98,8626.4% below MSRP | $101,172median $96,775 | +$2,310+2.3% | 4.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| BMW | X5 | 2026 | 4x2 Sports Activ | 3 | $73,858median $73,375 | $69,2866.2% below MSRP | $69,966median $69,650 | +$680+1.0% | 5.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Colorado | 2025 | ZR2 | 3 | $59,540median $58,705 | $56,8654.5% below MSRP | $55,518median $53,422 | −$1,347−2.4% | 6.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2026 | Ltz | 3 | $65,562median $69,825 | $61,7765.8% below MSRP | $60,500median $64,239 | −$1,276−2.1% | 7.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2025 | Ltz | 3 | $70,746median $70,930 | $66,6545.8% below MSRP | $63,761median $63,672 | −$2,893−4.3% | 9.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Silverado 1500 | 2025 | Custom | 3 | $51,326median $51,229 | $48,8794.8% below MSRP | $45,674median $47,229 | −$3,205−6.6% | 10.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Chevrolet | Suburban | 2025 | Premier | 3 | $85,722median $86,445 | $81,1685.3% below MSRP | $81,247median $80,945 | +$79+0.1% | 5.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | Explorer | 2026 | Active | 3 | $43,800median $43,425 | $42,1123.9% below MSRP | $39,948median $40,057 | −$2,164−5.1% | 8.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | F-250 | 2025 | XL | 3 | $69,185median $69,185 | $66,4813.9% below MSRP | $59,699median $57,866 | −$6,782−10.2% | 13.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | Maverick | 2026 | XL | 3 | $29,878median $30,265 | $29,3121.9% below MSRP | $28,203median $29,765 | −$1,109−3.8% | 5.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Ford | Mustang | 2026 | I4 | 3 | $36,677median $35,300 | $34,9234.8% below MSRP | $32,470median $32,012 | −$2,453−7.0% | 11.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Acadia | 2025 | Elevation | 3 | $48,430median $48,575 | $46,2944.4% below MSRP | $43,370median $42,976 | −$2,924−6.3% | 10.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2026 | AT4X | 3 | $84,504median $83,890 | $79,6365.8% below MSRP | $77,954median $78,400 | −$1,682−2.1% | 7.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2026 | Elevation | 3 | $60,305median $61,935 | $56,8655.7% below MSRP | $53,575median $57,289 | −$3,290−5.8% | 11.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 1500 | 2025 | ATX4 | 3 | $85,180median $85,180 | $80,2725.8% below MSRP | $78,507median $78,171 | −$1,765−2.2% | 7.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 2500HD | 2026 | Pro | 3 | $60,138median $58,700 | $56,9985.2% below MSRP | $53,273median $52,830 | −$3,725−6.5% | 11.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| GMC | Sierra 2500HD | 2025 | Denali | 3 | $89,891median $93,310 | $84,2666.3% below MSRP | $78,786median $80,367 | −$5,480−6.5% | 12.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | Sport | 3 | $38,535median $39,035 | $36,6045% below MSRP | $36,471median $36,612 | −$133−0.4% | 5.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | CR-V | 2026 | Sport Touring | 3 | $44,103median $44,155 | $42,0964.6% below MSRP | $41,497median $41,400 | −$599−1.4% | 5.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Odyssey | 2026 | Elite | 3 | $53,312median $53,190 | $49,0558% below MSRP | $49,298median $49,050 | +$243+0.5% | 7.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2026 | Sport | 3 | $43,860median $43,690 | $41,6525% below MSRP | $41,676median $40,414 | +$24+0.1% | 5.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2026 | Black Edition | 3 | $57,890median $58,590 | $53,2578% below MSRP | $54,372median $54,489 | +$1,115+2.1% | 6.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Honda | Pilot | 2025 | Sport | 3 | $43,627median $44,250 | $41,4315% below MSRP | $40,460median $39,230 | −$971−2.3% | 7.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Hyundai | Kona | 2027 | Sel Sport | 3 | $29,782median $29,325 | $28,5504.1% below MSRP | $27,747median $28,075 | −$803−2.8% | 6.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Sportage | 2026 | LX | 3 | $31,923median $31,780 | $31,1592.4% below MSRP | $30,054median $29,858 | −$1,105−3.5% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Kia | Telluride | 2027 | Sx-prestige | 3 | $58,165median $58,885 | $56,1773.4% below MSRP | $57,915median $58,885 | +$1,738+3.1% | 0.4% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Lexus | NX | 2026 | Premium | 3 | $54,482median $54,424 | $51,0286.3% below MSRP | $53,649median $54,424 | +$2,621+5.1% | 1.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Lexus | RX | 2026 | F Sport Design | 3 | $61,093median $61,060 | $57,2106.4% below MSRP | $59,326median $58,727 | +$2,116+3.7% | 2.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Mercedes-Benz | E-Class | 2026 | E350 4matic | 3 | $73,043median $73,805 | $69,0895.4% below MSRP | $68,053median $67,955 | −$1,036−1.5% | 6.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2027 | RHO | 3 | $86,775median $89,670 | $81,3496.3% below MSRP | $79,866median $81,566 | −$1,483−1.8% | 7.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | Tungsten | 3 | $93,085median $93,530 | $86,8916.7% below MSRP | $77,376median $74,548 | −$9,515−11.0% | 16.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | Big Horn | 3 | $60,233median $59,430 | $57,1465.1% below MSRP | $53,756median $50,930 | −$3,390−5.9% | 10.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2026 | RHO 7" Box | 3 | $92,653median $92,505 | $86,4886.7% below MSRP | $87,608median $85,220 | +$1,120+1.3% | 5.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 1500 | 2025 | Tradesman 7" Box | 3 | $55,827median $55,790 | $53,0824.9% below MSRP | $52,152median $52,152 | −$930−1.8% | 6.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2025 | Laramie | 3 | $86,177median $87,780 | $81,5055.4% below MSRP | $77,784median $80,253 | −$3,721−4.6% | 9.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2025 | Big Horn Cr | 3 | $75,148median $75,310 | $71,0085.5% below MSRP | $65,285median $64,995 | −$5,723−8.1% | 13.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2025 | Laramie 4" Box | 3 | $84,538median $86,335 | $79,9575.4% below MSRP | $76,509median $74,248 | −$3,448−4.3% | 9.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| RAM | 2500 | 2025 | Rebel | 3 | $89,875median $89,850 | $84,9985.4% below MSRP | $80,855median $81,095 | −$4,143−4.9% | 10.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | 4Runner | 2026 | Limited | 3 | $63,614median $62,077 | $58,6447.8% below MSRP | $58,375median $55,869 | −$269−0.5% | 8.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | 4Runner | 2025 | SR5 | 3 | $46,192median $46,716 | $42,6167.7% below MSRP | $42,798median $43,116 | +$182+0.4% | 7.3% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Camry | 2026 | Hybrid XLE | 3 | $36,889median $36,343 | $34,0577.7% below MSRP | $34,746median $34,316 | +$689+2.0% | 5.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Grand Highlander | 2026 | Max Platinum | 3 | $62,532median $61,210 | $57,2228.5% below MSRP | $62,226median $61,210 | +$5,004+8.7% | 0.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2027 | Base | 3 | $73,176median $72,310 | $67,4427.8% below MSRP | $74,003median $74,907 | +$6,561+9.7% | -1.1% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2026 | 1958 Hybrid | 3 | $60,133median $60,133 | $55,4427.8% below MSRP | $56,999median $56,999 | +$1,557+2.8% | 5.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser | 2026 | 1958 | 3 | $63,505median $64,735 | $58,5447.8% below MSRP | $61,155median $61,123 | +$2,611+4.5% | 3.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | Plug In | 3 | $50,917median $50,580 | $47,9525.8% below MSRP | $48,994median $49,000 | +$1,042+2.2% | 3.8% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | XLE Premium | 3 | $40,841median $39,470 | $38,4805.8% below MSRP | $40,132median $39,128 | +$1,652+4.3% | 1.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2026 | XLE | 3 | $39,849median $39,909 | $37,5485.8% below MSRP | $39,849median $39,909 | +$2,301+6.1% | 0.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | RAV4 | 2025 | XLE | 3 | $36,822median $36,839 | $34,7025.8% below MSRP | $34,647median $33,923 | −$55−0.2% | 5.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | TRD Sport | 3 | $52,104median $53,904 | $48,3797.1% below MSRP | $49,145median $50,971 | +$766+1.6% | 6.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | Hybr | 3 | $68,124median $68,284 | $63,2207.2% below MSRP | $67,507median $68,284 | +$4,287+6.8% | 0.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tacoma | 2025 | TRD Off Road Hybrid | 3 | $49,840median $50,244 | $46,2827.1% below MSRP | $45,594median $45,438 | −$688−1.5% | 8.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Toyota | Tundra | 2026 | Crewmax Limited | 3 | $62,092median $62,899 | $57,5477.3% below MSRP | $56,053median $55,980 | −$1,494−2.6% | 9.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Atlas Cross Sport | 2026 | SE | 3 | $43,961median $42,496 | $42,2174% below MSRP | $41,994median $39,781 | −$223−0.5% | 4.5% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Golf GTI | 2026 | SE | 3 | $42,405median $42,740 | $40,7663.9% below MSRP | $39,562median $39,710 | −$1,204−3.0% | 6.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Golf GTI | 2026 | 2.0t S Dsg | 3 | $36,616median $36,616 | $35,2083.8% below MSRP | $34,826median $35,250 | −$382−1.1% | 4.9% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Golf GTI | 2025 | 2.0t SE Dsg | 3 | $40,198median $39,920 | $38,6473.9% below MSRP | $36,525median $36,070 | −$2,122−5.5% | 9.2% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Id. Buzz | 2025 | 1st Edition | 3 | $70,648median $72,165 | $67,8793.9% below MSRP | $62,882median $63,086 | −$4,997−7.4% | 11.0% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | ID.4 | 2025 | Pro S | 3 | $55,277median $56,382 | $53,1233.9% below MSRP | $47,767median $45,566 | −$5,356−10.1% | 13.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Jetta | 2025 | 1.5t Sport | 3 | $26,530median $26,526 | $25,5263.8% below MSRP | $23,710median $23,599 | −$1,816−7.1% | 10.6% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2026 | 2.0t S All- | 3 | $34,595median $34,786 | $33,2683.8% below MSRP | $31,589median $30,119 | −$1,679−5.0% | 8.7% | Invoice · What buyers paid |
How can a car sell below dealer invoice?
Invoice is what the manufacturer bills the dealer, not what the car finally costs the dealer. Three things sit underneath it:
- Holdback. Most brands refund the dealer a set share of MSRP or invoice (often 1–3%) after the sale. A dealer can sell at or slightly under invoice and still make money on the car.
- Factory-to-dealer cash and rebates. On slow-selling, outgoing or EV models, manufacturers often pay the dealer or the buyer extra. These programs change monthly and vary by region.
- Volume and stair-step bonuses. A dealer close to a monthly target may take a loss on one car to earn a bonus across many.
So a price below estimated invoice is common on some trims and rare on others. It reflects incentives and timing more than one buyer's negotiating skill. See can you buy a car below invoice and invoice price vs. MSRP.
Use the numbers on your car
Estimated invoice for your VIN
Trim averages hide options and packages. Enter the VIN of the car you're quoted for its build-specific estimated dealer invoice.
What people paid
Browse verified buyer-paid prices by model and state, with fees and add-ons.
Cars for sale
Search live inventory and compare asking prices to this table.
Methodology
What buyers paid comes from verified CarWhere deals: buyer-submitted deal sheets that list both the MSRP and the selling price, reviewed for completeness and consistency before they're approved. Repeat submissions of the same transaction (same VIN, or same dealer, price and day) are counted once. Each row is a single model year and trim (2025 model year and newer). A row needs at least 3 verified deals for that exact trim, and the deal count is shown on every row.
Estimated dealer invoice comes from CarWhere's own researched invoice dataset: invoice-to-MSRP ratios researched trim by trim (falling back to the model, then the brand, when a trim isn't matched) from published pricing, manufacturer order guides, government fleet contracts and owner-posted invoices. The ratio is applied to the price portion of the row's average MSRP, and the destination charge is added back at cost. Invoice is never inferred from what buyers paid. Brands we haven't researched are left out rather than filled with a generic ratio.
Paid vs. invoice is the average selling price minus the estimated invoice. A negative number means buyers paid below estimated invoice. The “closed below estimated invoice” share compares each deal's own selling price with the estimated invoice for that deal's own MSRP.
Rows match the per-trim dealer invoice price pages they link to. When a model name is contained in another (Highlander and Grand Highlander, Yukon and Yukon XL), a trim row is published only if every deal in it belongs to that exact model. The table is rebuilt from the live deal database every day.
These figures are estimates. A specific build can invoice higher or lower than its trim average, and regional distributors can bill differently from national invoice. Net dealer cost after holdback and factory-to-dealer cash is lower than invoice. Prices exclude tax, title, registration and dealer fees.
FAQ
Can you buy a new car below dealer invoice?
Often, yes. Of 1,014 verified CarWhere deals on 194 trims, 52% closed below the estimated dealer invoice for that car's MSRP. Holdback, factory-to-dealer cash and volume bonuses sit below invoice, so a dealer can sell under invoice and still profit. How often it happens depends heavily on the brand and trim.
How much below MSRP do buyers actually pay?
Across the trims in this table, verified buyers paid an average of 6.0% off MSRP (deal-weighted), which works out to 0.5% below estimated dealer invoice on average. The range by trim is wide, so check the row for your exact trim.
Which brands sell furthest below dealer invoice?
Among brands with at least 25 verified deals in the table, buyers paid furthest below estimated invoice for Volkswagen (4.4% below), Ford (3.4% below), RAM (3.1% below). Toyota buyers paid the most relative to invoice, 2.6% above on average.
How is the estimated dealer invoice calculated?
CarWhere researched invoice-to-MSRP ratios trim by trim for the brands that sell through dealers. The ratio for the matching trim (or model, or brand) is applied to the price portion of the MSRP, then the destination charge is added back. Invoice is never inferred from what buyers paid. For one specific car, an invoice estimate from its VIN is more accurate than a trim average.
Where does the buyer-paid data come from?
From verified buyer-submitted deal sheets that show both the MSRP and the selling price, reviewed before approval and de-duplicated. Each row needs at least 3 verified deals for the exact model year and trim. The table is rebuilt from the database daily.
Cite this data
Journalists, researchers and creators are welcome to use these figures with a link back to this page. Suggested citation:
CarWhere, “Dealer Invoice vs. What Buyers Actually Paid,” www.carwhere.com/research/invoice-vs-paid, updated November 5, 2026.
Link (HTML):
<a href="https://www.carwhere.com/research/invoice-vs-paid">Dealer Invoice vs. What Buyers Actually Paid (CarWhere)</a>Canonical URL: https://www.carwhere.com/research/invoice-vs-paid
Need this as an API?
The estimated dealer invoice behind this table is available by VIN or by year, make, model and trim through the CarWhere Invoice API. For licensed access to verified buyer-paid transaction data, write [email protected].